Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
(Marked this version for translation) |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|style="width:33%;border:none;background-color:#fff;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|{{Frame|style=background-color:#e0e2e3;text-align: center;|text=<span style="color:black">DE</span> [[File:german_flag.jpg|20px|middle|link=]]}} | |style="width:33%;border:none;background-color:#fff;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|{{Frame|style=background-color:#e0e2e3;text-align: center;|text=<span style="color:black">DE</span> [[File:german_flag.jpg|20px|middle|link=]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Introduction''' | |{{anchor|intro}}'''Introduction''' | ||
|'''Einführung''' | |'''Einführung''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNR0wnS2BHo SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 – Introduction] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vei54EwnzIg SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 - Vorstellung] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xoqvNgYHm1w Hybrid Backup Introduction (Getting started with SEP sesam)] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] | | | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tKH72-hFPp8 Backup Management] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tKH72-hFPp8 Backup Management] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cz3AgU2huFg Datensicherungsmanagement] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cz3AgU2huFg Datensicherungsmanagement] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Installation''' | |{{anchor|installation}}'''Installation''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Configuration''' | |{{anchor|configuration}}'''Configuration''' | ||
|'''Konfiguration''' | |'''Konfiguration''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Extensions''' | |{{anchor|extensions}}'''Extensions''' | ||
|'''Erweiterungen''' | |'''Erweiterungen''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Disaster recovery''' | |{{anchor|DR}}'''Disaster recovery''' | ||
|'''Disaster Recovery''' | |'''Disaster Recovery''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Deduplication''' | |{{anchor|dedupe}}'''Deduplication''' | ||
|'''Deduplizierung''' | |'''Deduplizierung''' | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:50, 8 December 2016
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |