Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
(Added new SBA video.) |
m (Added video on configuring an Si3 Dedup Store in AWS (FBO)) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ulsYWNohyg&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D Components-DataStore Configuration] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ulsYWNohyg&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D Components-DataStore Configuration] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=41_GA1aEW9w SEP Si3 Deduplication Performance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CC8jyJ4LOFI SEP Si3 Deduplicationperformance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | |{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' |
Revision as of 14:15, 23 March 2020
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |