Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Updated.) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNR0wnS2BHo SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 – Introduction] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNR0wnS2BHo SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 – Introduction] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vei54EwnzIg SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 - Vorstellung] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vei54EwnzIg SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 - Vorstellung] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tKH72-hFPp8 Backup Management] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tKH72-hFPp8 Backup Management (v. 4.2.1)] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cz3AgU2huFg Datensicherungsmanagement] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cz3AgU2huFg Datensicherungsmanagement (v. 4.2.1)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|installation}}'''Installation''' | |{{anchor|installation}}'''Installation''' | ||
Line 40: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DWiHTmMsBgE SEP sesam Backup Imation RDX A8] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DWiHTmMsBgE SEP sesam Backup Imation RDX A8 (v. 4.2.1)] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 58: | ||
|'''Erweiterungen''' | |'''Erweiterungen''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rV3dhuquszQ Exchange Recovery Pro] | |'''''Exchange''''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rV3dhuquszQ Exchange Recovery Pro (v. 4.4.2)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''MS SQL''''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''''SAP Hana''''' | ||
| | |'''''SAP Hana''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gb1oF_XlNhM SAP HANA Backup and Bare Metal Recovery] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gb1oF_XlNhM SAP HANA Backup and Bare Metal Recovery] | ||
Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQ_iA2Egocg SAP HANA Certified Backup] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQ_iA2Egocg SAP HANA Certified Backup] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''''VMware''''' | |||
|'''''VMware''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ldEV2m_aPU SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] <sup><b>NEW!</b></sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ldEV2m_aPU SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] <sup><b>NEW!</b></sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2P5SER34kK0 SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] <sup><b>NEU!</b></sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2P5SER34kK0 SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] <sup><b>NEU!</b></sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pyYux_hBDc4 SEP sesam VMware Single File and Instant Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6JOEGzBqtRw SEP sesam VMware Single File und Instant Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''''Novell''''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akn1jf6EF7Y Novell GroupWise Backup & Restore] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akn1jf6EF7Y Novell GroupWise Backup & Restore (v. 4.2.2)] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HKx3zZf89iQ&index=3&list=PLoTFTskMneqNb1xcENVTlK_3wPYb5mKXV Novell Open Enterprise Server OES Backup & Restore] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HKx3zZf89iQ&index=3&list=PLoTFTskMneqNb1xcENVTlK_3wPYb5mKXV Novell Open Enterprise Server OES Backup & Restore (v. 4.2.2)] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g-4PzNIGKFg&list=PLoTFTskMneqNb1xcENVTlK_3wPYb5mKXV Novell eDirectory Backup & Restore] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g-4PzNIGKFg&list=PLoTFTskMneqNb1xcENVTlK_3wPYb5mKXV Novell eDirectory Backup & Restore (v. 4.2.2)] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''''Citrix XenServer''''' | ||
| | |'''''Citrix XenServer''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-CMXBrbzbR8 Citrix XenApp Hot Backup] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-CMXBrbzbR8 Citrix XenApp Hot Backup] | ||
Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H1Nbu6uQPAU Citrix Xen Server Restore without license activation loss] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H1Nbu6uQPAU Citrix Xen Server Restore without license activation loss] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''''Zarafa''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gkdgjmePGmY&index=5&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Zarafa Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gkdgjmePGmY&index=5&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Zarafa Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''''SharePoint''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f6RonOe-6F0&index=6&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 SharePoint Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f6RonOe-6F0&index=6&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 SharePoint Backup & Recovery mit SEP sesam] | ||
|- | |||
|'''''RHEV''''' | |||
|'''''RHEV''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xgZKEuAR3i4 SEP sesam RHV & RHEV backup] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xgZKEuAR3i4 SEP sesam RHV & RHEV backup] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ngHIR0qAhRg Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization (RHEV) Backup] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ngHIR0qAhRg Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization (RHEV) Backup] <sup><b>NEU!</b></sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GFsb-LMJpWA Anywhere Backup Storage with SEP sesam & Red Hat Storage] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GFsb-LMJpWA Anywhere Backup Storage with SEP sesam & Red Hat Storage] | ||
Line 118: | Line 133: | ||
|'''Disaster Recovery''' | |'''Disaster Recovery''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EYCuJ7SN4uw SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EYCuJ7SN4uw SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a9tw_SAgS94 SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a9tw_SAgS94 SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mrE29XFkZec SEP sesam Bare Metal Restore] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mrE29XFkZec SEP sesam Bare Metal Restore (v. 4.2.1)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-WaWM6Zb7UU Disaster Recovery of a Backup Server (Microsoft Windows, Linux)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-WaWM6Zb7UU Disaster Recovery of a Backup Server (Microsoft Windows, Linux) (v. 4.2.1)] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 130: | Line 145: | ||
|'''Deduplizierung''' | |'''Deduplizierung''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WYJtLGeAbP0 SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WYJtLGeAbP0 SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|archive}}'''Archive''' | |||
|'''Archiv''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QDBpZQ50Dbs&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=5 SEP File-interface Deduplication System (SEP FDSVA)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QDBpZQ50Dbs&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=5 SEP File-interface Deduplication System (SEP FDSVA)] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | | | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xoqvNgYHm1w Hybrid Backup Introduction (Getting started with SEP sesam)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Q8x9qvmfOc Novell Vibe / Teaming Backup] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<translate>== See also== <!--T:1--> | <translate>== See also== <!--T:1--> | ||
[[Special:MyLanguage/SEP sesam Documentation|SEP sesam Documentation]]</translate> | [[Special:MyLanguage/SEP sesam Documentation|SEP sesam Documentation]]</translate> |
Revision as of 12:22, 6 September 2017
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |