Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
(Minor correction (RB).) |
(Added the latest DE videos.) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sSkfmufQkXU Why and how to use Deduplication with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW'''</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | ||
Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fPykYazy1fI&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=5 Being flexible by using APIs and other Interfaces of SEP sesam] <sup> '''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fPykYazy1fI&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=5 Being flexible by using APIs and other Interfaces of SEP sesam] <sup> '''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yoBZAn50eEo&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=6 Using SEP sesam Web UI and Restore Assistant] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yoBZAn50eEo&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=6 Using SEP sesam Web UI and Restore Assistant] | ||
|> [https://www.gotostage.com/channel/bc55b01f26ad4a97a67785f1eddc4ab8/recording/3cff7b30d6c548d8a3cf4102df5764a9/watch?source=CHANNEL SEP sesam Web UI und Restore Assistant] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|interface}}'''SEP sesam devices and media''' | |{{anchor|interface}}'''SEP sesam devices and media''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QGR4wEf2wQc&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=3 SEP sesam Data Store] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QGR4wEf2wQc&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=3 SEP sesam Data Store] | ||
|> [https://www.gotostage.com/channel/bc55b01f26ad4a97a67785f1eddc4ab8/recording/6ee7cb01dcb6439795bb3972bbc41326/watch?source=CHANNEL SEP sesam Data Store Übersicht] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | |{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | ||
Line 81: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Hyper-V''''' | |'''''Hyper-V''''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qkRzpzX97bM Hyper-V Backup and Restore with SEP sesam] | |||
|> [https://www.gotostage.com/channel/bc55b01f26ad4a97a67785f1eddc4ab8/recording/416ea9c042ba47dca9bcc35eaa872b1b/watch?source=CHANNEL Hyper-V Backup und Restore mit SEP sesam] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 139: | Line 147: | ||
|{{anchor|databases}}'''Databases and applications''' | |{{anchor|databases}}'''Databases and applications''' | ||
|'''Datenbanken und Anwendungen''' | |'''Datenbanken und Anwendungen''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''''HCL (IBM) Domino''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UJWnhIchh4E How to back up HCL Domino with SEP sesam] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Exchange''''' | |'''''Exchange''''' | ||
Line 158: | Line 172: | ||
|'''''SAP Hana''''' | |'''''SAP Hana''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Sg4NdSlnBc&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=4 Backup of SAP HANA with SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Sg4NdSlnBc&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=4 Backup of SAP HANA with SEP sesam] | ||
|> [https://www.gotostage.com/channel/bc55b01f26ad4a97a67785f1eddc4ab8/recording/b5092ebff5d24a8daae494d8033bdfa4/watch?source=CHANNEL SAP HANA Backup mit SEP sesam] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 205: | Line 220: | ||
|{{anchor|OS}}'''OS, storage & archiving''' | |{{anchor|OS}}'''OS, storage & archiving''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cG1ScxoWvAc Catalyst-based backup, replication and restore of HPE StoreOnce with SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cG1ScxoWvAc Catalyst-based backup, replication and restore of HPE StoreOnce with SEP sesam] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MAdRcuoXR74&t=18s HPE StoreOnce Integration in SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MAdRcuoXR74&t=18s HPE StoreOnce Integration in SEP sesam] |
Revision as of 14:15, 13 July 2021
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |