Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
(Added new videos.) |
(Added the latest DE videos.) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sSkfmufQkXU Why and how to use Deduplication with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW'''</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | ||
Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=41_GA1aEW9w SEP Si3 Deduplication Performance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=41_GA1aEW9w SEP Si3 Deduplication Performance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CC8jyJ4LOFI SEP Si3 Deduplicationperformance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CC8jyJ4LOFI SEP Si3 Deduplicationperformance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gddx24SouoE&feature=youtu.be Customized HTML Reports with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=75Ovx4MIpSw&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=4 Components-Topology] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=75Ovx4MIpSw&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=4 Components-Topology] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | ||
Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] <sup>'''ALT'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] <sup>'''ALT'''</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|interface}}'''SEP sesam | |{{anchor|interface}}'''SEP sesam APIs and interfaces''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yoBZAn50eEo&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=6 Using SEP sesam Web UI and Restore Assistant] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fPykYazy1fI&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=5 Being flexible by using APIs and other Interfaces of SEP sesam] <sup> '''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
| | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yoBZAn50eEo&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=6 Using SEP sesam Web UI and Restore Assistant] | |||
|> [https://www.gotostage.com/channel/bc55b01f26ad4a97a67785f1eddc4ab8/recording/3cff7b30d6c548d8a3cf4102df5764a9/watch?source=CHANNEL SEP sesam Web UI und Restore Assistant] | |||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|interface}}'''SEP sesam devices and media''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QGR4wEf2wQc&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=3 SEP sesam Data Store] | |||
|> [https://www.gotostage.com/channel/bc55b01f26ad4a97a67785f1eddc4ab8/recording/6ee7cb01dcb6439795bb3972bbc41326/watch?source=CHANNEL SEP sesam Data Store Übersicht] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | |{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WvBAMJxWxsI&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=12&t=56s Hybrid Cloud Backup with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xBV15FtjV-0 Office 365 Backup with SEP CAPS] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|hypervisors}}'''Hypervisors''' | |{{anchor|hypervisors}}'''Hypervisors''' | ||
Line 70: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Hyper-V''''' | |'''''Hyper-V''''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qkRzpzX97bM Hyper-V Backup and Restore with SEP sesam] | |||
|> [https://www.gotostage.com/channel/bc55b01f26ad4a97a67785f1eddc4ab8/recording/416ea9c042ba47dca9bcc35eaa872b1b/watch?source=CHANNEL Hyper-V Backup und Restore mit SEP sesam] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cJTe9kkNnCQ&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=11 Backup and restore of Proxmox VE with SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cJTe9kkNnCQ&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=11 Backup and restore of Proxmox VE with SEP sesam] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|databases}}'''Databases and applications''' | |{{anchor|databases}}'''Databases and applications''' | ||
|'''Datenbanken und Anwendungen''' | |'''Datenbanken und Anwendungen''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''''HCL (IBM) Domino''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UJWnhIchh4E How to back up HCL Domino with SEP sesam] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Exchange''''' | |'''''Exchange''''' | ||
Line 147: | Line 172: | ||
|'''''SAP Hana''''' | |'''''SAP Hana''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Sg4NdSlnBc&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=4 Backup of SAP HANA with SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Sg4NdSlnBc&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=4 Backup of SAP HANA with SEP sesam] | ||
|> [https://www.gotostage.com/channel/bc55b01f26ad4a97a67785f1eddc4ab8/recording/b5092ebff5d24a8daae494d8033bdfa4/watch?source=CHANNEL SAP HANA Backup mit SEP sesam] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 167: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''''Kopano (previously Zarafa)''''' | ||
|'''''Kopano (früher Zarafa)''''' | |'''''Kopano (früher Zarafa)''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h1HoJkK1rok&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=14 Backup and restore of Kopano with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XM_CTT_eSYQ Kopano Backup und Single Mail Restore] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 194: | Line 220: | ||
|{{anchor|OS}}'''OS, storage & archiving''' | |{{anchor|OS}}'''OS, storage & archiving''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cG1ScxoWvAc Catalyst-based backup, replication and restore of HPE StoreOnce with SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cG1ScxoWvAc Catalyst-based backup, replication and restore of HPE StoreOnce with SEP sesam] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MAdRcuoXR74&t=18s HPE StoreOnce Integration in SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MAdRcuoXR74&t=18s HPE StoreOnce Integration in SEP sesam] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 208: | Line 234: | ||
|'''SBA-Webinare''' | |'''SBA-Webinare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https:// | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ip7mJQcZBx8 SBA Training EN] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https:// | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2mVyh2iIN98 SBA Training DE] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:15, 13 July 2021
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |