Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Added the latest DE videos.) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="noprint"><languages /></div> | <div class="noprint"><languages /></div> | ||
{|style="border-spacing:0px;margin:auto;width:100%;" | {|style="border-spacing:0px;margin:auto;width:100%;" | ||
|style="width:50%;border:none;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our '''step-by-step tutorials and screencasts''' | |style="width:50%;border:none;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our '''step-by-step tutorials and screencasts''' covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | ||
|style="width:50%;border:none;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist | |style="width:50%;border:none;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere '''Videoanleitungen''' und '''Bildschirmmitschnitte''', die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|style="width:33%;border:none;background-color:#fff;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|{{Frame|style=background-color:#e0e2e3;text-align: center;|text=<span style="color:black">DE</span> [[File:german_flag.jpg|20px|middle|link=]]}} | |style="width:33%;border:none;background-color:#fff;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|{{Frame|style=background-color:#e0e2e3;text-align: center;|text=<span style="color:black">DE</span> [[File:german_flag.jpg|20px|middle|link=]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Booster_logo.png|100px|bottom|link=https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb]] | |{{Tip|Check out [[File:Booster_logo.png|100px|bottom|link=https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb]] playlist that provides a series of SEP sesam training videos on specific technical topics.}} | ||
|[[File:Booster_logo.png|100px|bottom|link=https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb]] | |{{Hinweis|Schauen Sie sich die [[File:Booster_logo.png|100px|bottom|link=https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb]] Playlist an, die eine Reihe von SEP sesam Trainingsvideos zu spezifischen technischen Themen bietet.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|intro}}'''Introduction''' | |{{anchor|intro}}'''Introduction''' | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sSkfmufQkXU Why and how to use Deduplication with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW'''</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | ||
Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=41_GA1aEW9w SEP Si3 Deduplication Performance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=41_GA1aEW9w SEP Si3 Deduplication Performance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CC8jyJ4LOFI SEP Si3 Deduplicationperformance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CC8jyJ4LOFI SEP Si3 Deduplicationperformance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gddx24SouoE&feature=youtu.be Customized HTML Reports with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=75Ovx4MIpSw&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=4 Components-Topology] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=75Ovx4MIpSw&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=4 Components-Topology] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | ||
Line 56: | Line 62: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ulsYWNohyg&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D Components-DataStore Configuration] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ulsYWNohyg&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D Components-DataStore Configuration] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] <sup>'''ALT'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] <sup>'''ALT'''</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|interface}}'''SEP sesam APIs and interfaces''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fPykYazy1fI&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=5 Being flexible by using APIs and other Interfaces of SEP sesam] <sup> '''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yoBZAn50eEo&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=6 Using SEP sesam Web UI and Restore Assistant] | |||
|> [https://www.gotostage.com/channel/bc55b01f26ad4a97a67785f1eddc4ab8/recording/3cff7b30d6c548d8a3cf4102df5764a9/watch?source=CHANNEL SEP sesam Web UI und Restore Assistant] | |||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|interface}}'''SEP sesam devices and media''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QGR4wEf2wQc&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=3 SEP sesam Data Store] | |||
|> [https://www.gotostage.com/channel/bc55b01f26ad4a97a67785f1eddc4ab8/recording/6ee7cb01dcb6439795bb3972bbc41326/watch?source=CHANNEL SEP sesam Data Store Übersicht] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | |{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WvBAMJxWxsI&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=12&t=56s Hybrid Cloud Backup with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xBV15FtjV-0 Office 365 Backup with SEP CAPS] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|hypervisors}}'''Hypervisors''' | |{{anchor|hypervisors}}'''Hypervisors''' | ||
Line 65: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Hyper-V''''' | |'''''Hyper-V''''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qkRzpzX97bM Hyper-V Backup and Restore with SEP sesam] | |||
|> [https://www.gotostage.com/channel/bc55b01f26ad4a97a67785f1eddc4ab8/recording/416ea9c042ba47dca9bcc35eaa872b1b/watch?source=CHANNEL Hyper-V Backup und Restore mit SEP sesam] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PYrS27yGnCo Backup and restore of KVM with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PYrS27yGnCo Backup and restore of KVM with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Proxmox VE''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cJTe9kkNnCQ&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=11 Backup and restore of Proxmox VE with SEP sesam] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|databases}}'''Databases and applications''' | |{{anchor|databases}}'''Databases and applications''' | ||
|'''Datenbanken und Anwendungen''' | |'''Datenbanken und Anwendungen''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''''HCL (IBM) Domino''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UJWnhIchh4E How to back up HCL Domino with SEP sesam] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''Exchange''''' | |'''''Exchange''''' | ||
Line 135: | Line 171: | ||
|'''''SAP Hana''''' | |'''''SAP Hana''''' | ||
|'''''SAP Hana''''' | |'''''SAP Hana''''' | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Sg4NdSlnBc&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=4 Backup of SAP HANA with SEP sesam] | |||
|> [https://www.gotostage.com/channel/bc55b01f26ad4a97a67785f1eddc4ab8/recording/b5092ebff5d24a8daae494d8033bdfa4/watch?source=CHANNEL SAP HANA Backup mit SEP sesam] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gb1oF_XlNhM SAP HANA Backup and Bare Metal Recovery] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gb1oF_XlNhM SAP HANA Backup and Bare Metal Recovery] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l2Fpet24FYQ SAP HANA Backup und Bare Metal Recovery] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l2Fpet24FYQ SAP HANA Backup und Bare Metal Recovery] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQ_iA2Egocg SAP HANA Certified Backup] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQ_iA2Egocg SAP HANA Certified Backup] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | ||
Line 153: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''''Kopano (previously Zarafa)''''' | ||
|'''''Kopano (früher Zarafa)''''' | |'''''Kopano (früher Zarafa)''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h1HoJkK1rok&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=14 Backup and restore of Kopano with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XM_CTT_eSYQ Kopano Backup und Single Mail Restore] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 180: | Line 220: | ||
|{{anchor|OS}}'''OS, storage & archiving''' | |{{anchor|OS}}'''OS, storage & archiving''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cG1ScxoWvAc Catalyst-based backup, replication and restore of HPE StoreOnce with SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cG1ScxoWvAc Catalyst-based backup, replication and restore of HPE StoreOnce with SEP sesam] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MAdRcuoXR74&t=18s HPE StoreOnce Integration in SEP sesam] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MAdRcuoXR74&t=18s HPE StoreOnce Integration in SEP sesam] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 192: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|SBA}}'''SBA Webinars''' | |{{anchor|SBA}}'''SBA Webinars''' | ||
|'''SBA-Webinare''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ip7mJQcZBx8 SBA Training EN] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2mVyh2iIN98 SBA Training DE] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:15, 13 July 2021
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |