Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
(Added new videos.) |
(Added new SBA videos (RB).) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=41_GA1aEW9w SEP Si3 Deduplication Performance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=41_GA1aEW9w SEP Si3 Deduplication Performance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CC8jyJ4LOFI SEP Si3 Deduplicationperformance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CC8jyJ4LOFI SEP Si3 Deduplicationperformance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gddx24SouoE&feature=youtu.be Customized HTML Reports with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=75Ovx4MIpSw&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=4 Components-Topology] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=75Ovx4MIpSw&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=4 Components-Topology] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | ||
Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] <sup>'''ALT'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] <sup>'''ALT'''</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|interface}}'''SEP sesam | |{{anchor|interface}}'''SEP sesam APIs and interfaces''' | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fPykYazy1fI&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=5 Being flexible by using APIs and other Interfaces of SEP sesam] <sup> '''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yoBZAn50eEo&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=6 Using SEP sesam Web UI and Restore Assistant] <sup> '''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yoBZAn50eEo&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=6 Using SEP sesam Web UI and Restore Assistant] <sup> '''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|interface}}'''SEP sesam devices and media''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QGR4wEf2wQc&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=3 SEP sesam Data Store] <sup> '''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | |{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WvBAMJxWxsI&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=12&t=56s Hybrid Cloud Backup with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xBV15FtjV-0 Office 365 Backup with SEP CAPS] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xBV15FtjV-0 Office 365 Backup with SEP CAPS] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
Line 167: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''''Kopano (previously Zarafa)''''' | ||
|'''''Kopano (früher Zarafa)''''' | |'''''Kopano (früher Zarafa)''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h1HoJkK1rok&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=14 Backup and restore of Kopano with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XM_CTT_eSYQ Kopano Backup und Single Mail Restore] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 208: | Line 219: | ||
|'''SBA-Webinare''' | |'''SBA-Webinare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https:// | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ip7mJQcZBx8 SBA Training EN] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https:// | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2mVyh2iIN98 SBA Training DE] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 08:18, 6 April 2021
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |