Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
(Added tip (SEP YouTube channel).) |
(Added new SBA videos (RB).) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="noprint"><languages /></div> | <div class="noprint"><languages /></div> | ||
{|style="border-spacing:0px;margin:auto;width:100%;" | {|style="border-spacing:0px;margin:auto;width:100%;" | ||
|style="width:50%;border:none;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our '''step-by-step tutorials and screencasts''' covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | |style="width:50%;border:none;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our '''step-by-step tutorials and screencasts''' covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | ||
|style="width:50%;border:none;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere '''Videoanleitungen''' und '''Bildschirmmitschnitte''', die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. | |style="width:50%;border:none;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere '''Videoanleitungen''' und '''Bildschirmmitschnitte''', die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{||style="border-spacing:0px;margin:auto;width:70%;" | {||style="border-spacing:0px;margin:auto;width:70%;" | ||
|style="width:33%;border:none;background-color:#fff;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|{{Frame|style=background-color:#e0e2e3; text-align: center;|text=<span style="color:black">EN</span> [[File:british-american-flag.jpg|20px|middle|link=]]}} | |style="width:33%;border:none;background-color:#fff;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|{{Frame|style=background-color:#e0e2e3; text-align: center;|text=<span style="color:black">EN</span> [[File:british-american-flag.jpg|20px|middle|link=]]}} | ||
|style="width:33%;border:none;background-color:#fff;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|{{Frame|style=background-color:#e0e2e3;text-align: center;|text=<span style="color:black">DE</span> [[File:german_flag.jpg|20px|middle|link=]]}} | |style="width:33%;border:none;background-color:#fff;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|{{Frame|style=background-color:#e0e2e3;text-align: center;|text=<span style="color:black">DE</span> [[File:german_flag.jpg|20px|middle|link=]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Tip|Check out [[File:Booster_logo.png|100px|bottom|link=https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb]] playlist that provides a series of SEP sesam training videos on specific technical topics.}} | |||
|{{Hinweis|Schauen Sie sich die [[File:Booster_logo.png|100px|bottom|link=https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb]] Playlist an, die eine Reihe von SEP sesam Trainingsvideos zu spezifischen technischen Themen bietet.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|intro}}'''Introduction''' | |{{anchor|intro}}'''Introduction''' | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=41_GA1aEW9w SEP Si3 Deduplication Performance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=41_GA1aEW9w SEP Si3 Deduplication Performance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CC8jyJ4LOFI SEP Si3 Deduplicationperformance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CC8jyJ4LOFI SEP Si3 Deduplicationperformance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gddx24SouoE&feature=youtu.be Customized HTML Reports with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=75Ovx4MIpSw&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=4 Components-Topology] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=75Ovx4MIpSw&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D&index=4 Components-Topology] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | ||
Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ulsYWNohyg&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D Components-DataStore Configuration] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ulsYWNohyg&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D Components-DataStore Configuration] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] <sup>'''ALT'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] <sup>'''ALT'''</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|interface}}'''SEP sesam APIs and interfaces''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fPykYazy1fI&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=5 Being flexible by using APIs and other Interfaces of SEP sesam] <sup> '''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yoBZAn50eEo&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=6 Using SEP sesam Web UI and Restore Assistant] <sup> '''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|interface}}'''SEP sesam devices and media''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QGR4wEf2wQc&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=3 SEP sesam Data Store] <sup> '''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | |{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WvBAMJxWxsI&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=12&t=56s Hybrid Cloud Backup with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xBV15FtjV-0 Office 365 Backup with SEP CAPS] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xBV15FtjV-0 Office 365 Backup with SEP CAPS] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
Line 110: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PYrS27yGnCo Backup and restore of KVM with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PYrS27yGnCo Backup and restore of KVM with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Proxmox VE''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cJTe9kkNnCQ&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=11 Backup and restore of Proxmox VE with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 133: | Line 157: | ||
|'''''SAP Hana''''' | |'''''SAP Hana''''' | ||
|'''''SAP Hana''''' | |'''''SAP Hana''''' | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Sg4NdSlnBc&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=4 Backup of SAP HANA with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gb1oF_XlNhM SAP HANA Backup and Bare Metal Recovery] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gb1oF_XlNhM SAP HANA Backup and Bare Metal Recovery] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l2Fpet24FYQ SAP HANA Backup und Bare Metal Recovery] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l2Fpet24FYQ SAP HANA Backup und Bare Metal Recovery] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQ_iA2Egocg SAP HANA Certified Backup] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sQ_iA2Egocg SAP HANA Certified Backup] <sup>'''OLD'''</sup> | ||
Line 151: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''''Kopano (previously Zarafa)''''' | ||
|'''''Kopano (früher Zarafa)''''' | |'''''Kopano (früher Zarafa)''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h1HoJkK1rok&list=PLoTFTskMneqNf9mFaRFVunX_UwbaGmwTb&index=14 Backup and restore of Kopano with SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XM_CTT_eSYQ Kopano Backup und Single Mail Restore] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 190: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|SBA}}'''SBA Webinars''' | |{{anchor|SBA}}'''SBA Webinars''' | ||
|'''SBA-Webinare''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ip7mJQcZBx8 SBA Training EN] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2mVyh2iIN98 SBA Training DE] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 08:18, 6 April 2021
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |