Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Added video on configuring an Si3 Dedup Store in AWS (FBO)) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''Einführung''' | |'''Einführung''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNR0wnS2BHo SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 – Introduction] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNR0wnS2BHo SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 – Introduction] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vei54EwnzIg SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 - Vorstellung] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vei54EwnzIg SEP sesam Backup Release 4.4.3 - Vorstellung] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P4cFUDf7wUA&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Introduction & Live Demo] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GKcvTHIKcqk&feature=youtu.be SEP sesam 4.4.3 Hybrid Backup Einführung & Live Demo] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=URWynu1jl3g SEP sesam Si3 Inline Deduplication (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ulsYWNohyg&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D Components-DataStore Configuration] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ulsYWNohyg&list=PL27A16200797FAD8D Components-DataStore Configuration] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObM59tgVTno&index=2&list=PL29B26DB4EABAB014 Komponenten-DataStore Konfiguration] | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=41_GA1aEW9w SEP Si3 Deduplication Performance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CC8jyJ4LOFI SEP Si3 Deduplicationperformance in Amazon Web Services] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|cloud}}'''Cloud backup''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xBV15FtjV-0 Office 365 Backup with SEP CAPS] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|hypervisors}}'''Hypervisors''' | |{{anchor|hypervisors}}'''Hypervisors''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 74: | ||
|'''''VMware''''' | |'''''VMware''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ldEV2m_aPU SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ldEV2m_aPU SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2P5SER34kK0 SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2P5SER34kK0 SEP sesam 4.4.3: VMware vSphere Backup & Recovery] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3mNzxwSURuE VMware Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3mNzxwSURuE VMware Backup (v. 4.4.2)] | ||
Line 89: | Line 96: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H1Nbu6uQPAU Citrix Xen Server Restore without license activation loss] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H1Nbu6uQPAU Citrix Xen Server Restore without license activation loss] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''''' | |'''''RHV''''' | ||
|''''' | |'''''RHV''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xgZKEuAR3i4 SEP sesam RHV | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xgZKEuAR3i4 SEP sesam RHV backup] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ngHIR0qAhRg Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization (RHEV) Backup] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ngHIR0qAhRg Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization (RHEV) Backup] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GFsb-LMJpWA Anywhere Backup Storage with SEP sesam & Red Hat Storage] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GFsb-LMJpWA Anywhere Backup Storage with SEP sesam & Red Hat Storage] | ||
Line 137: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''''Kopano ( | |'''''Kopano (früher Zarafa)''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 156: | Line 163: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EYCuJ7SN4uw SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EYCuJ7SN4uw SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a9tw_SAgS94 SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a9tw_SAgS94 SEP sesam Linux Disaster Recovery (v. 4.4.1)] | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AlANVg7XEtw Bare Metal Recovery for Windows (v. 4.4.3)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0ckhhJt-eRw Bare Metal Recovery for Windows (v. 4.4.2)] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0ckhhJt-eRw Bare Metal Recovery for Windows (v. 4.4.2)] | ||
|- | |||
|{{anchor|OS}}'''OS, storage & archiving''' | |||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MAdRcuoXR74&t=18s HPE StoreOnce Integration in SEP sesam] <sup>'''NEW!'''</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{anchor|cloud}}'''UCS schützen''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WJlfZSHvAsk Univention Corporate Server (UCS) Sicherung] <sup>'''NEU!'''</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|SBA}}'''SBA Webinars''' | |{{anchor|SBA}}'''SBA Webinars''' | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-IrxJPDfQH4 SBA 4.4.3 ''Beefalo V2''] <sup>NEW!</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [[Special:MyLanguage/4_4_3_Tigon:SBA_Webinar|4.4.3 ''Tigon'' SBA Webinar]] | |> [[Special:MyLanguage/4_4_3_Tigon:SBA_Webinar|4.4.3 ''Tigon'' SBA Webinar]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:15, 23 March 2020
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |