Video Tutorials & Screencasts: Difference between revisions
(Added UCS DE video.) |
(Added new SBA video.) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H1Nbu6uQPAU Citrix Xen Server Restore without license activation loss] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H1Nbu6uQPAU Citrix Xen Server Restore without license activation loss] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''''' | |'''''RHV''''' | ||
|''''' | |'''''RHV''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xgZKEuAR3i4 SEP sesam RHV | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xgZKEuAR3i4 SEP sesam RHV backup] | ||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ngHIR0qAhRg Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization (RHEV) Backup] | |> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ngHIR0qAhRg Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization (RHEV) Backup] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|SBA}}'''SBA Webinars''' | |{{anchor|SBA}}'''SBA Webinars''' | ||
|- | |||
|> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-IrxJPDfQH4 SBA 4.4.3 ''Beefalo V2''] <sup>NEW!</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|> [[Special:MyLanguage/4_4_3_Tigon:SBA_Webinar|4.4.3 ''Tigon'' SBA Webinar]] | |> [[Special:MyLanguage/4_4_3_Tigon:SBA_Webinar|4.4.3 ''Tigon'' SBA Webinar]] |
Revision as of 14:39, 23 January 2020
Getting started with SEP sesam is easy with the help of our step-by-step tutorials and screencasts covering a wide range of topics, from basic configuration to setting up backup and recovery in specific environments. | Der Einstieg in SEP sesam ist sehr einfach möglich an Hand unsere Videoanleitungen und Bildschirmmitschnitte, die eine breite Palette an Inhalte abdecken, von der einfachsten Grundkonfiguration bis hin zu Backup und Recovery in speziellen Umgebungen. |