Unsupported OS: Difference between revisions
(Clarification for SLES 11) |
(Clarification for Debian) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| SLES 11 SP2, SP3, SP4 || 4.4.3.64 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Grolar|4.4.3 ''Grolar'']] || | | SLES 11 SP2, SP3, SP4 || 4.4.3.64 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Grolar|4.4.3 ''Grolar'']] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Debian | | Debian 8 »Jessie« || 4.4.3.64 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Grolar|4.4.3 ''Grolar'']] || | ||
|- | |||
| Debian 7 »Wheezy« || 4.4.3.64 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Grolar|4.4.3 ''Grolar'']] || Version 4.4.3.64 only available for sesam-cli on amd64 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1|| 4.4.3.64|| [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Grolar|4.4.3 ''Grolar'']]|| | |Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1|| 4.4.3.64|| [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Grolar|4.4.3 ''Grolar'']]|| | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|RHEL 5 || 4.2.2.40 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.2.2|4.2.2]]|| | |RHEL 5 || 4.2.2.40 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.2.2|4.2.2]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Debian | | Debian 6 »Squeeze« || 4.2.2.40 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.2.2|4.2.2]] || sesam-cli also available in version 4.4.1.22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Windows Server 2003 || 4.2.2.40 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.2.2|4.2.2]]|| | |Windows Server 2003 || 4.2.2.40 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.2.2|4.2.2]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Debian | | Debian 5 »Lenny« || 4.2.1.34 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.2.1|4.2.1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLES 11, SLES 11 SP1 || 4.2.1.34 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.2.1|4.2.1]] || | | SLES 11, SLES 11 SP1 || 4.2.1.34 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.2.1|4.2.1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:15, 9 July 2019
Discontinued SEP sesam Server OS
The following table lists the last supported version of SEP sesam for specified operating systems. You can continue using the last supported version of SEP sesam on these operating systems, but SEP AG no longer provides updates or fixes for the specified versions.
Operating system | Last supported version | Release | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
RHEL 6 | 4.4.3.64 | 4.4.3 Grolar | |
SLES 11 SP2, SP3, SP4 | 4.4.3.64 | 4.4.3 Grolar | |
Debian 8 »Jessie« | 4.4.3.64 | 4.4.3 Grolar | |
Debian 7 »Wheezy« | 4.4.3.64 | 4.4.3 Grolar | Version 4.4.3.64 only available for sesam-cli on amd64 |
Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 | 4.4.3.64 | 4.4.3 Grolar | |
Windows Server 2008 | 4.4.3.48 | 4.4.3 Tigon V2 | |
Ubuntu 14.04 | 4.4.3.48 | 4.4.3 Tigon V2 | |
All 32-bit operating systems | 4.2.2.40 | 4.2.2 | |
SLES 10 | 4.2.2.40 | 4.2.2 | |
RHEL 5 | 4.2.2.40 | 4.2.2 | |
Debian 6 »Squeeze« | 4.2.2.40 | 4.2.2 | sesam-cli also available in version 4.4.1.22 |
Windows Server 2003 | 4.2.2.40 | 4.2.2 | |
Debian 5 »Lenny« | 4.2.1.34 | 4.2.1 | |
SLES 11, SLES 11 SP1 | 4.2.1.34 | 4.2.1 |