SEP sesam Release Versions: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (release of Apollon V2 SP1) |
||
(84 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #fcfcfc; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | |||
|- style="background:#FFCC01; color:#002F55" | |- style="background:#FFCC01; color:#002F55" | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%; text-align:left;" | Release | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%; text-align:left;" | Version | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 22%; text-align:left;" | Release date | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%; text-align:left;" | Release notes | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%; text-align:left;" | Specific extension versions | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 13%; text-align:left;" | End of support | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|5.1.0 ''Apollon V2''||[https://download.sep.de/ 5.1.0.14 SP1] || March 27, 2024 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Release_Notes_5.1.0_Apollon V2|''Apollon V2'' Release Notes]] | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|[http://download.sep.de/ 5.1.0.14] ||March 6, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|5.1.0 ''Apollon''||[https://download.sep.de/ ''5.1.0.7''] || July 25, 2023 | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Release_Notes_5.1.0_Apollon|''Apollon'' Release Notes]] | |||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|- | |||
|[http://download.sep.de/ 5.1.0.6] ||June 20, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://download.sep.de/ 5.1.0.5] ||May 24, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|5.0.0 ''Jaglion V2''|| [http://download.sep.de/servicepacks/5.0.0/5.0.0.15/ 5.0.0.15 SP1] || March 6, 2023 | |||
|rowspan="7"|[[Release_Notes_5.0.0_Jaglion_V2|Release Notes 5.0.0 ''Jaglion V2'' & Service Packs]] | |||
|rowspan="7"| | |||
|rowspan="7"| | |||
|- | |||
|[http://download.sep.de/ 5.0.0.15] ||February 8, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://download.sep.de/servicepacks/5.0.0/5.0.0.12 5.0.0.12 SP1] ||November 4, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://download.sep.de/archive/5.0.0 5.0.0.11] ||August 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://download.sep.de/servicepacks/5.0.0/5.0.0.9 5.0.0.9 SP3] ||August 4, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://download.sep.de/servicepacks/5.0.0/5.0.0.9 5.0.0.9 SP2] ||July 21, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://download.sep.de/servicepacks/5.0.0/5.0.0.9 5.0.0.9 SP1] ||June 30, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 5.0.0 ''Jaglion''||[https://download.sep.de/servicepacks/5.0.0/5.0.0.4 5.0.0.4 SP1] || March 28, 2022 | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Release_Notes_5.0.0_Jaglion|Release Notes 5.0.0 ''Jaglion'']] | |||
|rowspan="3"| <ul><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/SEP_sesam_BSR_Pro_for_Windows|BSR Pro for Windows 15.4.196]]</li><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/Exchange|Exchange Recovery Pro 7.6]]</li></ul> | |||
|rowspan="3"| April 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://download.sep.de/archive/5.0.0 5.0.0.4] ||February 28, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://download.sep.de/archive/5.0.0 5.0.0.3] ||December 29, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 4.4.3 ''Beefalo V2''||4.4.3.86 || July 5, 2021 ||[[Beefalo_V2_4.4.3.86|4.4.3.86 ''Beefalo V2'' Release]] | |||
|rowspan="4"| <ul><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/SEP_sesam_BSR_Pro_for_Windows|BSR Pro for Windows 15.4.196]]</li><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/Exchange|Exchange Recovery Pro 7.6]]</li></ul> | |||
|rowspan="4"|<span style="color:red">August 2023</span> | |||
|- | |||
|4.4.3.84 SP2 ||December 16, 2020 ||[[Beefalo_V2_Service_Packs|''Beefalo V2'' Service Pack Releases (SP1 and SP2)]] | |||
|- | |||
|4.4.3.84 SP1 ||October 14, 2020 || [[Beefalo_V2_Service_Packs|''Beefalo V2'' Service Pack Releases (SP1 and SP2)]] | |||
|- | |||
|4.4.3.79-.84 ||May 11, 2020 - August 3, 2020 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Beefalo_V2|Release Notes 4.4.3 ''Beefalo V2'']] | |||
|- | |||
|4.4.3 ''Beefalo''|| 4.4.3.70-.72|| July 25, 2019 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Beefalo|Release Notes 4.4.3 ''Beefalo'']] ||<ul><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/SEP_sesam_BSR_Pro_for_Windows|BSR Pro for Windows 5.2 (build 378)]]</li><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/Exchange|Exchange Recovery Pro 7.6]]</li></ul> || <span style="color:red">August 2022</span> | |||
|- | |||
|4.4.3 ''Grolar''|| 4.4.3.60-.64 || July 23, 2018 - October 29, 2018 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Grolar|Release Notes 4.4.3 ''Grolar'']] || <ul><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/SEP_sesam_BSR_Pro_for_Windows|BSR Pro for Windows 3.1/3.3]]</li><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/Exchange|Exchange Recovery Pro 7.5]]</li></ul> ||<span style="color:red">October 2021</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4.4.3 ''Tigon'' V2|| 4.4.3.48 || December 5, 2017 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Tigon_v.2|Release Notes 4.4.3 ''Tigon'' V2]]|| | |4.4.3 ''Tigon'' V2|| 4.4.3.48 || December 5, 2017 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Tigon_v.2|Release Notes 4.4.3 ''Tigon'' V2]]||<ul><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/SEP_sesam_BSR_Pro_for_Windows|BSR Pro for Windows 2.1]]</li><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/Exchange|Exchange Recovery Pro 7.5]]</li></ul> ||<span style="color:red">December 2020</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4.4.3 ''Tigon'' V1 || 4.4.3.42 || August 10, 2017 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Tigon|Release Notes 4.4.3 ''Tigon'']]|| | |4.4.3 ''Tigon'' V1 || 4.4.3.42 || August 10, 2017 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3_Tigon|Release Notes 4.4.3 ''Tigon'']]|| <ul><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/SEP_sesam_BSR_Pro_for_Windows|BSR Pro for Windows 2.1]]</li><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/Exchange|Exchange Recovery Pro 7.5]]</li></ul> ||<span style="color:red">September 2020</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4.4.3 || 4.4.3.22-.29 || September 21, 2016 - April 4, 2017 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3|Release Notes 4.4.3]]|| | |4.4.3 || 4.4.3.22-.29 || September 21, 2016 - April 4, 2017 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.3|Release Notes 4.4.3]]||<ul><li> [[Special:MyLanguage/SEP_sesam_BSR_Pro_for_Windows|BSR Pro for Windows 1.5]]</li><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/Exchange|Exchange Recovery Pro 7.5]]</li></ul> ||<span style="color:red">January 2020</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4.4.2 || 4.4.2.66-.88 || August 6, 2015 - April 27, 2016 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.2|Release Notes 4.4.2]]|| | |4.4.2 || 4.4.2.66-.88 || August 6, 2015 - April 27, 2016 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.2|Release Notes 4.4.2]]||<ul><li> [[Special:MyLanguage/SEP_sesam_BSR_Pro_for_Windows|BSR Pro for Windows 1.0]]</li><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/Exchange|Exchange Recovery Pro 7.5]]</li></ul> ||<span style="color:red">January 2020</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4.4.1 || 4.4.1.14-.48 || July 16, 2014 - March 11, 2015 || [[Release_Notes_4.4.1|Release Notes 4.4.1]]|| | |4.4.1 || 4.4.1.14-.48 || July 16, 2014 - March 11, 2015 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.4.1|Release Notes 4.4.1]]||<ul><li>[[Special:MyLanguage/Exchange|Exchange Recovery Pro 7.5]]</li></ul> ||<span style="color:red">January 2020</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4.2.2 || 4.2.2.1-.40 || June 25, 2013 - August 4, 2014 || [[Release_Notes_4.2.2|Release Notes 4.2.2]]||September 2016 | |4.2.2 || 4.2.2.1-.40 || June 25, 2013 - August 4, 2014 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.2.2|Release Notes 4.2.2]]|| || <span style="color:red">September 2016</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4.2.1 || 4.2.1.5-.41 || July 16, 2012 - January 18, 2013 || [[Release_Notes_4.2.1|Release Notes 4.2.1]]||December 2014 | |4.2.1 || 4.2.1.5-.41 || July 16, 2012 - January 18, 2013 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.2.1|Release Notes 4.2.1]]|| || <span style="color:red">December 2014</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4.0.5 || 4.0.5.26, 4.0.5.28 || February 24, 2012 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.0.5|Release Notes 4.0.5]]||July 2013 | |4.0.5 || 4.0.5.26, 4.0.5.28 || February 24, 2012 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.0.5|Release Notes 4.0.5]]|| || <span style="color:red">July 2013</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4.0.3 || 4.0.3.30 || July 13, 2011 / September 29, 2011 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.0.3|Release Notes 4.0.3]]||July 2013 | |4.0.3 || 4.0.3.30 || July 13, 2011 / September 29, 2011 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.0.3|Release Notes 4.0.3]]|| ||<span style="color:red">July 2013</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.0.2 || 4.0.2.13, 4.0.2.30 || June 2011 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.0.1_and_4.0.2|Release Notes 4.0.2]]|| || <span style="color:red">July 2013</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.0.1 || 4.0.1.19 || November 2010 / May 2011 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_4.0.1_and_4.0.2|Release Notes 4.0.1]]|| || <span style="color:red">July 2013</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3.6 || 3.6.4.x || October 2009 / August 2010 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_3.6|Release Notes 3.6]]|| ||<span style="color:red">June 2012</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3.0 || 3.0.1.xx || 2006/2007 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_3.0|Release Notes 3.0]]||December 2009 | |3.4 || 3.4.1.x || August 2008 / October 2009 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_3.4|Release Notes 3.4]]|| ||<span style="color:red">December 2010</span> | ||
|- | |||
|3.0 || 3.0.1.xx || 2006/2007 || [[Archive:Release_Notes_3.0|Release Notes 3.0]]|| ||<span style="color:red">December 2009</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | |||
==See also== | |||
[[Special:MyLanguage/SEP_sesam_OS_and_Database_Support_Matrix|SEP sesam OS and Database Support Matrix]]</noinclude> | |||
<noinclude>{{Copyright}}</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 15:50, 27 March 2024
Release | Version | Release date | Release notes | Specific extension versions | End of support |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5.1.0 Apollon V2 | 5.1.0.14 SP1 | March 27, 2024 | Apollon V2 Release Notes | ||
5.1.0.14 | March 6, 2024 | ||||
5.1.0 Apollon | 5.1.0.7 | July 25, 2023 | Apollon Release Notes | ||
5.1.0.6 | June 20, 2023 | ||||
5.1.0.5 | May 24, 2023 | ||||
5.0.0 Jaglion V2 | 5.0.0.15 SP1 | March 6, 2023 | Release Notes 5.0.0 Jaglion V2 & Service Packs | ||
5.0.0.15 | February 8, 2023 | ||||
5.0.0.12 SP1 | November 4, 2022 | ||||
5.0.0.11 | August 22, 2022 | ||||
5.0.0.9 SP3 | August 4, 2022 | ||||
5.0.0.9 SP2 | July 21, 2022 | ||||
5.0.0.9 SP1 | June 30, 2022 | ||||
5.0.0 Jaglion | 5.0.0.4 SP1 | March 28, 2022 | Release Notes 5.0.0 Jaglion | April 2024 | |
5.0.0.4 | February 28, 2022 | ||||
5.0.0.3 | December 29, 2021 | ||||
4.4.3 Beefalo V2 | 4.4.3.86 | July 5, 2021 | 4.4.3.86 Beefalo V2 Release | August 2023 | |
4.4.3.84 SP2 | December 16, 2020 | Beefalo V2 Service Pack Releases (SP1 and SP2) | |||
4.4.3.84 SP1 | October 14, 2020 | Beefalo V2 Service Pack Releases (SP1 and SP2) | |||
4.4.3.79-.84 | May 11, 2020 - August 3, 2020 | Release Notes 4.4.3 Beefalo V2 | |||
4.4.3 Beefalo | 4.4.3.70-.72 | July 25, 2019 | Release Notes 4.4.3 Beefalo | August 2022 | |
4.4.3 Grolar | 4.4.3.60-.64 | July 23, 2018 - October 29, 2018 | Release Notes 4.4.3 Grolar | October 2021 | |
4.4.3 Tigon V2 | 4.4.3.48 | December 5, 2017 | Release Notes 4.4.3 Tigon V2 | December 2020 | |
4.4.3 Tigon V1 | 4.4.3.42 | August 10, 2017 | Release Notes 4.4.3 Tigon | September 2020 | |
4.4.3 | 4.4.3.22-.29 | September 21, 2016 - April 4, 2017 | Release Notes 4.4.3 | January 2020 | |
4.4.2 | 4.4.2.66-.88 | August 6, 2015 - April 27, 2016 | Release Notes 4.4.2 | January 2020 | |
4.4.1 | 4.4.1.14-.48 | July 16, 2014 - March 11, 2015 | Release Notes 4.4.1 | January 2020 | |
4.2.2 | 4.2.2.1-.40 | June 25, 2013 - August 4, 2014 | Release Notes 4.2.2 | September 2016 | |
4.2.1 | 4.2.1.5-.41 | July 16, 2012 - January 18, 2013 | Release Notes 4.2.1 | December 2014 | |
4.0.5 | 4.0.5.26, 4.0.5.28 | February 24, 2012 | Release Notes 4.0.5 | July 2013 | |
4.0.3 | 4.0.3.30 | July 13, 2011 / September 29, 2011 | Release Notes 4.0.3 | July 2013 | |
4.0.2 | 4.0.2.13, 4.0.2.30 | June 2011 | Release Notes 4.0.2 | July 2013 | |
4.0.1 | 4.0.1.19 | November 2010 / May 2011 | Release Notes 4.0.1 | July 2013 | |
3.6 | 3.6.4.x | October 2009 / August 2010 | Release Notes 3.6 | June 2012 | |
3.4 | 3.4.1.x | August 2008 / October 2009 | Release Notes 3.4 | December 2010 | |
3.0 | 3.0.1.xx | 2006/2007 | Release Notes 3.0 | December 2009 |
See also
SEP sesam OS and Database Support Matrix
Copyright © SEP AG 1999-2024. All rights reserved.
Any form of reproduction of the contents or parts of this manual is allowed only with the express written permission from SEP AG. When compiling and designing user documentation SEP AG uses great diligence and attempts to deliver accurate and correct information. However, SEP AG cannot issue a guarantee for the contents of this manual.